~ keep an eye on your dependencies

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 2017.02.16.

Introduction

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

Legal environment

As a company registered in Hungary we are operating under the regulations of the Hungarian law. We informed NAIH (Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information), our local authority about our activity.

Information Collection, Storage And Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information"). We reserve the right to collect additional information to observe the behaviour of the users, in order to develop the user experience of our products targeted, based on the observed habits of the Service end users. You agree that xxx may collect and use technical data that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site. This collected data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. The data collected during the measures of the users' behaviour are stored in the territory of the European Union.

Analytics

We use Piwik, an open-source web analysis tool to collect this information, and we hosts a Piwik server to collect and store these data. Piwik use anonymous HTTP cookies to collect the information about how you're using our Service. Piwik is produced by a community and can be used under the following terms and conditions.

Feedback and communication

We provide provide multiple channels to communicate with us. We may use your email address to send you Service-related notices. We may also use your contact information to send you marketing messages. If you don’t want to receive these messages, you can opt out by following the instructions in the message. If you correspond with us by email, we may retain the content of your email messages, your email address and our responses.

Mailing lists

We are using MailChimp service for maintaining mailing lists and sending out newsletters. MailChimp's Privacy Policy.

Links to other sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us. Security breaches or vulnerabilities with the proposed solution of the problem are published on our website and send via mailing list.

Privacy

Data collected during the use of our service will not be shared with third parties except as required by law. Please note that you are agreeing to the transfer of your Personal Information to Hungary to us. By providing your Personal Information, you consent to any transfer and processing in accordance with this Policy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of 2017.01.01 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future. We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, please contact us at: contact@deptrack[dot]io